チェックイン日:
チェックアウト日:
会員ID:
部屋数: 大人(名):
子供(12歳以下): 幼児(5歳以下):

宿泊予約はこちらから

空室検索

Privacy Policy

NISADE

PRIVACY STATEMENT

 

General
Niseko Alpine Developments Co Ltd [''NISADE''] understands the costs and annoyance of spam and unwanted mailing lists. Personal information will only be collected to the extent necessary, by lawful and fair means, and for specified purposes which are relevant to the operations of NISADE. If NISADE holds personal information about an individual and the individual is able to establish that the information is not accurate, complete and up-to-date, NISADE will take reasonable steps to correct the information so that it is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

NISADE understands its obligation to safeguard personal information regarding its clients. This policy formalizes and strengthens this commitment by complying with the Requirements for Compliance Programs on Personal Information Protection (JIS Q 15001) of the Japanese Standards Association.

Nisade will not sell/distribute your information
NISADE does not sell personal information to other companies. The only circumstances in which external organizations may be given access to NISADE’s customer personal information are when NISADE’s contractors and service providers are assisting NISADE in the operation of its business or to provide a customer service (for example, a company which helps maintain NISADE’s computer systems or sends out NISADE’s mail). NISADE requires these organizations to agree to NISADE’s Privacy Statement and to strict conditions governing how this information may be used. We collect your personal information only after informing you of the purpose of its use, our contact person, or other information, and only to the extent reasonably necessary for our purpose. Customers are welcome to request personal information NISADE hold about them. To obtain a copy of the personal information that NISADE holds, please contact the NISADE Privacy Officer. NISADE may require personal identification. All personal information supplied to NISADE is not shared with any other third parties unless explicitly and expressly communicated when you submit the information, without your explicit consent that any other personal information is passed on or used, or in the extreme cases outlined in National Privacy Principles above.

What do you collect?
Generally your name, email address, city of residence, mail address and telephone numbers are kept.

What do we do with your information?
It will be used to form part of a database of purchasers already interested in a NISADE product. It is for NISADE use only.

How is it stored?
Internal NISADE electronic storage systems hold the information.

Is it secure?
Yes. NISADE’s directors, employees and contractors our bound by our confidentiality agreements. We unfortunately cannot offer security over third party bugs, listening devices, taps or the like who can track NISADE electronic traffic.

How long is it held for?
Unless you specify an expiry date NISADE holds the information at a time of its own discretion.

For further information please contact NISADE on:
email info@nisade.com.
phone +81 (0) 136 22 0038
write in to 191-54 Aza-Yamada Kutchan-Cho Abuta-Gun Hokkaido 044-0081 Japan